Let’s have a detailed review of the company and analytics of the Shriram Properties IPO release date, IPO offer price, subscription, Shriram Properties Limited IPO allotment, grey market price and other details like the company’s background, its financial positions, its promoters and other related things.

Face ValueRs 10
Price BandRs NA
Listing AtBSE, NSE
Min. Order QuantityNA
Listing Date NA
Offer for SaleRs NA Millions
Fresh IssueRs 2500 Millions
IPO SizeRs 8000 Millions
Tick Size1.00

s

Shriram Properties IPO is listed at NA% premium, check out the live share price by clicking on the below link.


Shriram Properties IPO – Summary

We are part of the Shriram Group, which is a prominent business group with four decades of operating history in India and a well-recognized brand in the retail financial services sector and several other industries. We believe that our relationship with the Shriram Group provides us with strong brand recall and that we benefit, and will continue to benefit, from the trust and confidence that homebuyers, lenders, financial investors, landowners, development partners, contractors and other stakeholders place in the Shriram brand and its operational history.

The Promoters of this company are  M. Murali, Shriram Properties Holdings Private Limited and Shriram Group Executives Welfare Trust. The lead manager to the issue is  Axis, ICICI Securities Limited and Nomura Financial Advisory and Securities (India), and the Registrar to this issue is  KFin Technologies Private Limited.

Check out Related IPO Links:

Shriram Properties IPO GMP
Allotment – Shriram Properties IPO

Shriram Properties IPO Date

The opening and the closing date of Shriram Properties Limited IPO is not known yet.


Shriram Properties IPO Subscription

Day / DateQIBNIIRIITotal Subscription
1st Day – 
2nd Day – 
3rd Day – 
Shares Offered or Net Issue

The shares subscribed by the public will be updated herein on a daily basis, once the IPO is open for subscription.

Check Shriram Properties IPO LIVE Subscription

  • Shriram Properties IPO LIVE Bid details on BSE
  • Shriram Properties IPO LIVE Bid details on NSE

For the Latest Bid details click on the above links.


Shriram Properties IPO Allotment Status

Here, you can find the Allotment Status of this IPO.

Allotment of Equity Shares pursuant to the Fresh Issue and transfer of the Offered Shares of the Promoter Selling Shareholders pursuant to the Offer for Sale to the successful Bidders. However, the Allotment Status is not yet disclosed.

Shriram Properties IPO Listing Date

Find the dates below on basis of allotment, refund, listing and more:

Basis of Allotment Finalization
Refunds Initiation
Credit of Shares to Demat Account
Share Listing Date

Shriram Properties IPO Price Band / Issue Price

The face value of each share is Rs 10, but the price band of the IPO is not yet disclosed. 


Shriram Properties IPO Equity Size

This Initial Public Issue of [●] Equity Shares of Rs.10 each for cash at a price of Rs.[●] per equity share aggregating to Rs.8000 Millions.


Shriram Properties IPO Share Offering

Fresh Issue: The Fresh Issue of [●] Equity Shares by their Company, aggregating to Rs.2,500 million,

Issue Size: [●] Equity Shares of Rs.10 each, aggregating to Rs.8000 Millions

Offer for Sale: Offer for sale consists of Up to [●] Equity Shares of face value of Rs.10 each, aggregating Rs.5,500 million.


Shriram Properties IPO – Live Performance

The listing date of this IPO is [●]. You can check the live performance of the IPO here, only after it is listed on exchanges.

Live IPO Performance – Shriram Properties Share Price

Shriram Properties IPO Grey Market Premium

The Shriram Properties Limited IPO Grey Market Premium price is Rs X, the Kostak rate is Rs X and the Subject to Sauda is X. 


Shriram Properties IPO – Company Overview

We commenced operations in Bengaluru in the year 2000 and have since expanded our presence to other cities in South India, i.e., Chennai, Coimbatore and Visakhapatnam. In addition, we also have presence in Kolkata in East India, where we are developing a large mixed-use project. Bengaluru and Chennai are two key markets for us.

These cities are among two key residential housing markets in India, contributing to approximately 29.70% of the launches in India, between calendar years 2012 and 2020 and 28.57% of the sold inventory in India between calendar years 2018 and 2020.

Since its inception, we have been focused on the mid-market and affordable housing categories as our target segment within the residential housing market.

Shriram Properties Limited IPO


Shriram Properties Limited – Financial Statements

A quick look into the past financial performance of the company to understand its performance of the business and evaluate the growth prospectus:

Financial Summary:

On the basis of the Standalone statement:-

Amount (in INR & Millions)
31-Dec-2031-Mar-20Mar-1931-Mar-18
Total Assets32,801.9634,042.8933,713.5232,854.38
Total Revenue3,439.786,318.437,237.804,197.61
*Total Expense3,534.666,710.157,542.204,553.17
Profit After Tax(650.24)(863.93)487.913,430.06

Earnings per Equity Share (in INR Million)-

31-Dec-2031-Mar-20Mar-1931-Mar-18
Basic & Diluted(4.38)(5.80)3.3923.15

Shriram Properties IPO – Promoters

The Promoters of this company are:

  • M. Murali,
  • Shriram Properties Holdings Private Limited
  • Shriram Group Executives Welfare Trust

List of Related Parties (Key Managerial Personnel)

  • M. Murali, Chairman and Managing Director
  • S. Natarajan, Non-Executive Director
  • Raphael Dawson, Non-Executive Director
  • Gautham Radhakrishnan, Non-Executive Director
  • T.S. Vijayan, Non-Executive Independent Director

Shriram Properties Limited IPO – Issue Details

Particulars No. Of Equity Shares
 Equity Shares Offered Up to  Equity Shares, aggregating up to Rs.8,000 million
 Of which:
Fresh IssueUp to [●] Equity Shares, aggregating up to Rs. 2,500 million
Offer for saleUp to [●]  Equity Shares, aggregating up to Rs.5,500 million
 Of which:
QIB PortionNot less than [●] Equity Shares
Of which
Available for allocation to Mutual Funds only (5% of the QIB portion) (Excluding the Anchor Investor Portion)Up to [●] Equity Shares
Balance for all QIBs including Mutual Funds[●] Equity Shares
 Retail Investors Portion Not more than [●] Equity Shares
 Non-Retail Investors PortionNot more than [●] Equity Shares
 Equity Shares outstanding prior to the Issue148,411,448 Equity Shares
 Equity Shares outstanding after the Issue[●] Equity Shares

Shriram Properties Limited IPO Issue Object

These are the IPO Issue Objects of the company

  • Repayment and/ or pre-payment, in full or part, of certain borrowings availed by our Company, our Subsidiaries, Shriprop Structures, Global Entropolis and Bengal Shriram; and
  • General corporate purposes, subject to applicable laws

Shriram Properties IPO – Basis of the Offer Price

The issue price is determined by the company in consultation with the Lead manager on the basis of the following qualitative and quantitative factors.

Qualitative factors are:

  • Part of the Shriram Group and Backed by Marquee Investors
  • One of the Leading Residential Real Estate Development Companies in South India with Focus on Mid-market and Affordable Housing Categories
  • Demonstrated Capabilities in Project Identification and Strong Execution Track Record
  • Established Strategic Relationships
  • Scalable and Asset Light Business Model supported by our Strong Financial Position
  • Well Positioned to Benefit from Regulatory and Industry Developments
  • Experienced and Professional Management Team

The relevant quantitative factors are:

Basic & Diluted EPSRONW (%)NAV (Rs.)
31-Mar-20(5.80)60.94
Mar-193.395.13
31-Mar-1823.1536.63

Shriram Properties IPO : Competitive Peers

ParticularsFace Value  (in Rs.)Basic EPS (In Rs.)P/E RatioRONW in %Total Income (Rs. in Millions)
Shriram Properties(5.80)6,318.43
PEERS
Sobha Limited1029.6914.9611.6038,256.59
Prestige Estates Projects Limited1010.6328.9810.1782,433.00
Brigade Enterprises Limited106.3942.145.4226,815.60
Godrej Properties Limited510.84126.165.6229,145.90
Oberoi Realty Limited1018.9629.377.9922,859.85
Sunteck Realty Limited17.1440.887.676,315.51

Shriram Properties Limited IPO Lead Managers

Lead Managers
Axis Capital Limited
1st Floor, C-2, Axis House
Wadia International Centre
P.B. Marg, Worli
Mumbai 400 025
Maharashtra, India
Tel: +91 22 4325 2183
E-mail: spl.ipo@axiscap.in
Investor grievance e-mail: complaints@axiscap.in
Website: www.axiscapital.co.in
Contact Person: Mayuri Arya
SEBI Registration No.: INM000012029ICICI Securities Limited
ICICI Centre
H. T. Parekh Marg
Churchgate
Mumbai 400 020
Maharashtra, India
Tel: +91 22 2288 2460
E-mail: shriramproperties.ipo@icicisecurities.com
Website: www.icicisecurities.com
Investor Grievance ID:
customercare@icicisecurities.com
Contact Person: Nidhi Wangnoo / Vaibhav Saboo
SEBI Registration Number: INM000011179Nomura Financial Advisory and Securities (India)
Private Limited
Ceejay House, Level 11 Plot F, Shivsagar Estate, Dr.
Annie Besant Road, Worli
Mumbai 400 018
Maharashtra, India
Tel: +91 22 4037 4037
E-mail: splipo@nomura.com
Investor grievance e-mail: investorgrievancesin@nomura.com
Website:www.nomuraholdings.com/company/
group/asia/india/index.html
Contact Person: Manish Agarwal/Vishal Kanjani
SEBI Registration No.: INM000011419

Shriram Properties Limited IPO Registrar to offer

Registrar to the Offer
KFin Technologies Private Limited
Selenium, Tower B, Plot No. – 31 and 32
Financial District
Nanakramguda, Serilingampally
Hyderabad, Rangareddi 500 032
Telangana, India
Tel: +91 40 6716 2222
E-mail: murali.m@kfintech.com
Website: www.kfintech.com
Investor grievance ID: einward.ris@kfintech.com
Contact Person: M. Murali Krishna
SEBI Registration Number: INR000000221

Shriram Properties IPO – Other Details

  • Statutory Auditor – Walker Chandiok & Co LLP
  • Bankers to the Company – HDFC Bank Limited, RBL Bank Limited , and Canara Bank


Shriram Properties Limited IPO Review by Top 10 Stock Brokers

Top Stock Brokers ReviewCompany ReputationCompetitive EdgeFinancial StatementPopularity IndexPromoters Reputation
Angel Broking7.5/107.4/108.5/108.1/107.1/10
Sharekhan7.2/107.1/108.6/108.1/107.2/10
Kotak Securities7.3/107.5/108.4/108.1/107.3/10
ICICI Direct7.3/107.3/108.7/108.1/107.1/10
IIFL7.5/107.2/108.8/108.0/107.1/10
Edelweiss7.5/107.4/108.4/108.3/107.2/10
Zerodha7.4/107.1/108.5/108.1/107.0/10
5Paisa7.1/107.1/108.4/108.1/107.1/10
Karvy7.4/107.3/108.2/108.1/107.1/10
Motilal Oswal7.1/107.1/108.6/108.3/107.2/10

Subscribe to Shriram Properties IPO

    Fill the Details Below

    Shriram Properties Limited IPO News

    News 1 – IPO ISSUE OPENS SOON [Download Prospectus]

    News 2 – Download Shriram Properties IPO RHP

    Shriram Properties IPO Review FAQs

    What is the Issue Size of Shriram Properties IPO?

    The Company is making an initial public offer of NA equity shares. We vividly portray the aspects of the issue in this article. You can check the stats on the fresh issue, Offer for sale, and the net issue.

    What is the Price band of Shriram Properties IPO?

    The price band for this particular IPO, i.e. Shriram Properties IPO ranges between NA. As far as the face value of the share is of concern, it is Rs.10 per share.

    What is the Shriram Properties IPO Open Date?

    The opening and closing dates for Shriram Properties IPO have been updated. The IPO is set to open on NA, while the closing date is set at NA.

    What is the Shriram Properties IPO Allotment Date?

    We also have the news regarding the respective allotment dates of Shriram Properties IPO. Basis of Allotment finalization is on NA, refund initiation is on NA, credit of shares is on NA, and share listing date is on NA.

    What is the Shriram Properties IPO Listing Date?

    Shares of Shriram Properties shall be listed in the exchanges NA. The date, when the listing would be done, is stagnant on NA.

    Who is the Registrar of Shriram Properties IPO?

    One of the reputed registrars is managing the issue of Shriram Properties IPO, i.e. KFin Technologies Private Limited. Their website will help you regarding the further information you are on the lookout for.

    Who is the Promoter of Shriram Properties IPO?

    Here are the promoters of Shriram Properties – M. Murali, Shriram Properties Holdings Private Limited and Shriram Group Executives Welfare Trust. You can refer to the RHP for further information on the promoter. You will find the link to RHP in the article.

    What is GMP of Shriram Properties IPO?

    We have obtained the GMP of Shriram Properties IPO and it is NA. Further insights of Kostak rate and subject to sauda or SS are as well included in this report.

    Is Shriram Properties IPO good for Investment?

    We have further provided the financial status of the company in this article, from the past few years. You can refer to the same, and also check the line of operations they are into and then decide to invest in the IPO.

    What is the PAT of Shriram Properties Company?

    We have the information of company financials, and according to that, we have the figures from the last few years to provide. PAT for the financial year 2020 in Million is (863.93), 2019 is 487.91, 2018 is 3,430.06. PAT from Dec 2020 is (650.24).


    Market Guide


    Featured Topics

     

    Leave a Reply

    Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

    24 + 9 =

    Get 100% IPO Allotment Guarantee! Subscribe to IPO