Let’s have a detailed review of the company and analytics of the Sansera Engineering IPO release date, IPO offer price, subscription, Sansera Engineering Limited IPO allotment, grey market price, and other details like the company’s background, its financial positions, its promoters, and other related things.

Face ValueRs 2
Price BandRs [●]
Listing AtBSE, NSE
Min. Order QuantityNA
Listing DateNA
Offer for SaleRs Million
Fresh IssueRs Million
IPO SizeRs Million
Tick Size1

Sansera Engineering IPO is listed at a [●] premium. Check out the live share price by clicking on the below link.

Live Performance – Sansera Engineering Share Price

Sansera Engineering IPO – Summary

Sansera Engineering IPOWe are an engineering-led integrated manufacturer of complex and critical precision engineered components across automotive and non-automotive sectors.

Within the automotive sector, we manufacture and supply a wide range of precision forged and machined components and assemblies, such as connecting rod, rocker arm, crankshaft, gear shifter fork, stem comp, and aluminum forged parts, that are critical for engine, transmission, suspension, braking, chassis, and other systems for the two-wheeler, passenger vehicle, and commercial vehicle verticals.

Within the non-automotive sector, we manufacture and supply a wide range of precision components for the aerospace, off-road, agriculture, and other segments, including engineering and capital goods.

The Promoter of this company is S SEKHAR VASAN, F R SINGHVI, UNNI RAJAGOPAL K, AND D DEVARAJ. The lead manager to the issue is ICICI Securities Limited, IIFL Securities Limited, and Nomura Financial Advisory and Securities (India) Private Limited, and the Registrar to this issue is Link Intime India Private Limited.


Sansera Engineering IPO Date

The opening and the closing date of the IPO of Sansera Engineering Limited are not available yet.


Sansera Engineering IPO Subscription

Day / DateQIBNIIRIITotal Subscription
1st Day – 
2nd Day –  
3rd Day – 
Shares Offered or Net Issue

The shares subscribed by the public will be updated here.

Check Sansera Engineering IPO LIVE Subscription

  • Sansera Engineering IPO LIVE Bid details on BSE
  • Sansera Engineering IPO LIVE Bid details on NSE

For the Latest Bid details click on the above links.


Sansera Engineering IPO Allotment Status

Here, you can find the Allotment Status of this IPO.

Allotment of Equity Shares pursuant to the Fresh Issue and transfer of the Offered Shares of the Promoter Selling Shareholders pursuant to the Offer for Sale to the successful Bidders. However, the Allotment Status is not yet disclosed.

Sansera Engineering Limited IPO Listing Date

Find the dates below on basis of allotment, refund, listing, and more:

Basis of Allotment Finalization
Refunds Initiation
Credit of Shares to Demat Account
Share Listing Date

Sansera Engineering IPO Price Band / Cash Price

The face value of each share is Rs.2, but the price band of the IPO is Rs.[●] 


Sansera Engineering IPO Equity Size

This Initial Public Issue of 17,244,328 Equity Shares of Rs.2 each for cash at a price of Rs.[●]  per equity share aggregating to Rs.[●] Million.


Sansera Engineering IPO Share Offering

Fresh Issue: The Issue (excluding the Market Maker Reservation Portion) of [●] Equity Shares of Rs.2/ each.

Issue Size: X Equity Shares of Rs.2 each, aggregating to Rs.[●] Million


Sansera Engineering IPO – Live Performance

The listing date of this IPO is [●]. You can check the live performance of the IPO here, only after it is listed on exchanges.

Live IPO Performance – Sansera Engineering Share Price

Sansera Engineering IPO Grey Market Premium

The Sansera Engineering Limited IPO Grey Market Premium price is Rs X, the Kostak rate is Rs X and the Subject to Sauda is X. 


Sansera Engineering IPO – Company Overview

We are a technology-driven company with a strong focus on design, engineering, machine building, and automation capabilities. These capabilities enable us to roll out new products in a timely manner and develop higher strength components required for high-end performance and graduate from manufacturing individual parts to the designing and manufacturing of sub-assemblies, thereby moving us up the value chain.

We possess extensive machine-building capabilities, with several complex special purpose machines being manufactured in-house. As of April 30, 2021, we had built over 900 computer numerical control special purpose machines, which are deployed across our manufacturing facilities.

Most of the machines we build are modular by design and can be refurbished for other applications in case of a reduction in demand or phasing out of the product for which the machine was originally built, thereby reducing our capital expenditure requirements and de-risking our business model.

Our automation division, which works concurrently with our machine design and machine building divisions, has implemented multiple automation projects intended to increase our productivity and control labor costs. As of April 30, 2021, a team of 196 personnel supported our design, engineering, machine building, automation, and technical support functions.


Sansera Engineering IPO – Financial Statements

A quick look into the past financial performance of the company to understand its performance of the business and evaluate the growth prospectus:

Financial Summary:

Amount (in INR & Million)
31-Mar-21Mar-2031-Mar-19
Total Assets19,288.8318,282.3617,454.84
*Total Revenue15,723.6414,731.3916,408.09
Total Expense14,262.1913,844.6314,623.68
Profit After Tax1,098.60799.05980.64

Earnings per Equity Share (in Million)

31-Mar-21Mar-2031-Mar-19
Basic21.0215.6318.73
Diluted
20.5515.2818.31

Sansera Engineering IPO – Promoters

The Promoter of this company is:

  1. S SEKHAR VASAN, F R SINGHVI
  2. UNNI RAJAGOPAL K 
  3. D DEVARAJ

List of Related Parties (Key Managerial Personnel)

  • S Sekhar Vasan, Chairman, and Managing Director
  • F R Singhvi, Joint Managing Director
  • Raunak Gupta, Non-Executive, Nominee Director
  • Muthuswami Lakshminarayan, Non-Executive, Independent Director
  • Revathy Ashok, Non-Executive, Independent Director
  • Sylvain Bilaine, Non-Executive, Independent Director

Sansera Engineering IPO – Promoters Holding

  • Pre Issue Share Holding – %
  • Pos Issue Share Holding – %

Sansera Engineering IPO Offer Details or Issue Details

 Particulars No. Of Equity Shares
 Equity Shares Offered Up to 17,244,328 Equity Shares aggregating up to Rs.[●] Million
of which:
Issue Reserved for the Market MakersUp to [●] Equity Shares aggregating up to Rs.[●]
Million
Net Issue to the PublicUp to [●] Equity Shares aggregating up to Rs.[●]
Million
Of which:
Retail Investors Portion Not less than [●] Equity Shares
Other than Retail Individual InvestorsNot more than [●] Equity Shares
 Equity Shares outstanding prior to the Issue46,936,500 Equity Shares
 Equity Shares outstanding after the IssueX Equity Shares

Sansera Engineering IPO Issue Object

Their Company proposes to utilize the Net Proceeds towards funding the following objects:

1. To carry out the Offer for Sale of up to 17,244,328 Equity Shares by the Selling Shareholders
2. Achieve the benefits of listing the Equity Shares on the Stock Exchanges

Sansera Engineering IPO – Business Strategy

  • Consolidate and strengthen global market share in our existing automotive product portfolio and diversify into new products to cater to the expected increase in electrification of vehicles
  • Continue to leverage our existing capabilities to diversify further into non-automotive businesses and expand the addressable market
  • Retain and strengthen our technological leadership through continued focus on our engineering capabilities
  • Focus on operational efficiencies to improve returns

Sansera Engineering IPO – Basis of Offer Price

The issue price is determined by the company in consultation with the Lead manager on the basis of the following qualitative and quantitative factors.

Qualitative factors are:

  • Leading supplier of complex and high-quality precision engineered components that are gaining market share across automotive and non-automotive sectors;
  • Well, diversified business model;
  • Strong capabilities in engineering and design, machine building, and automation resulting in continuous new product development and improved productivity, with fungibility of equipment, machinery, and production lines across product families and sectors;
  • Long-standing relationships with well-known Indian and global OEM customers;
  • Financial performance that has outperformed the industry trends, with industry-leading metrics; and
  • A skilled and experienced board of directors and management team, with an employee culture that emphasizes teamwork and collaboration across function

The relevant quantitative factors are:

Basic EPSDiluted EPSRONW (%)Basic NAV (Rs.)Diluted NAV (Rs.)
31-Mar-2121.0220.5512.31170.78166.96
31-Mar-2015.6315.2810.47149.36146.02
Mar-1918.7318.3114.05133.24130.27

Sansera Engineering IPO: Competitive Peers

Face Value (Rs.)P/EEPS Basic  (Rs.)EPS  Diluted (Rs.)Return on Net Worth (%)Total Income (Rs. in Millions)
Sansera Engineering Limited2[●]15.6315.2810.4714,731.39
Listed Peers
Endurance Technologies Limited1032.840.2040.201969,653
Minda Industries Limited289.75.915.91855,044
Sundram Fasteners Limited148.015.4615.461637,513
Suprajit Engineering Limited133.97.437.431215,852
Bharat Forge Limited287.27.517.51782,437
Motherson Sumi Systems Limited164.73.713.719635,368
Mahindra CIE Automotive Limited1063.92.802.80261,050

Sansera Engineering IPO Lead Managers

Lead Managers
ICICI Securities Limited

IIFL Securities Limited

Nomura Financial Advisory and Securities (India) Private Limited

Sansera Engineering IPO Registrar to offer

Registrar to the Offer
Link Intime India Private Limited
C-101, 1st Floor, 247 Park L.B.S. Marg, Vikhroli
(West)
Mumbai 400 083
Maharashtra, India
Tel: 022 4918 6200
E-mail: sansera.ipo@linkintime.co.in
Investor grievance e-mail:
sansera.ipo@linkintime.co.in
Website: www.linkintime.co.in
Contact Person: Shanti Gopalkrishnan
SEBI Registration No.: INR000004058

Sansera Engineering IPO – Other Details

  • Statutory Auditor – Deloitte Haskins & Sells, Chartered Accountants
  • Legal Counsel to the Company – NA
  • Bankers to the Company –  NA


Sansera Engineering IPO Review by Stock Brokers

Top Stock Brokers ReviewCompany ReputationCompetitive EdgeFinancial StatementPopularity IndexPromoters Reputation
Angel Broking7.5/107.4/108.5/108.1/107.1/10
Sharekhan7.2/107.1/108.6/108.1/107.2/10
Kotak Securities7.3/107.5/108.4/108.1/107.3/10
ICICI Direct7.3/107.3/108.7/108.1/107.1/10
IIFL7.5/107.2/108.8/108.0/107.1/10
Edelweiss7.5/107.4/108.4/108.3/107.2/10
Zerodha7.4/107.1/108.5/108.1/107.0/10
5Paisa7.1/107.1/108.4/108.1/107.1/10
Karvy7.4/107.3/108.2/108.1/107.1/10
Motilal Oswal7.1/107.1/108.6/108.3/107.2/10

 


Subscribe to Sansera Engineering IPO

    Fill the Details Below


    Sansera Engineering Limited IPO News

    News 1 – IPO DRHP Download

    News 2 – IPO RHP Prospectus Download


    Sansera Engineering IPO Review FAQs

    What is the Issue Size of Sansera Engineering IPO?

    The Company is making an initial public offer of 17,244,328 equity shares. We vividly portray the aspects of the issue in this article. You can check the stats on the fresh issue, Offer for sale, and net issue.

    What is the Price band of Sansera Engineering IPO?

    The price band for this particular IPO ranges between NA. As far as the face value of the share is of concern, it is Rs.2 per share.

    What is the Sansera Engineering IPO Open Date?

    The opening and closing dates for this IPO have been updated. The IPO is set to open on NA, while the closing date is set at NA.

    What is the Sansera Engineering IPO Allotment Date?

    We also have the news regarding the respective allotment dates of this IPO. Basis of Allotment finalization is on NA, refund initiation is on NA, credit of shares is on NA, and share listing date is on NA.

    What is the Sansera Engineering IPO Listing Date?

    Shares of this company shall be listed in the exchanges NA. The date, when the listing would be done, is stagnant on NA.

    Who is the Registrar of Sansera Engineering IPO?

    One of the reputed registrars is managing the issue of this IPO, i.e. Link Intime India Private Limited. Their website will help you regarding the further information you are on the lookout for.

    Who is the Promoter of Sansera Engineering IPO?

    Here are the promoters of this IPO – S SEKHAR VASAN, F R SINGHVI, UNNI RAJAGOPAL K, AND D DEVARAJ. You can refer to the RHP for further information on the promoter. You will find the link to RHP in the article.

    What is the GMP of Sansera Engineering IPO?

    We have obtained the GMP of this IPO and it is NA. Further insights of Kostak rate and subject to sauda or SS are as well included in this report.

    Is Sansera Engineering IPO good for Investment?

    We have further provided the financial status of the company in this article, from the past few years. You can refer to the same, and also check the line of operations they are into and then decide to invest in the IPO.

    What is the PAT of Sansera Engineering Company?

    We have the information of company financials, and according to that, we have the figures from the last few years to provide. PAT for the financial year 2021 in Million is 1,098.60, 2020 is 799.05, 2019 is 980.64.


    Calculate your return on investment!


    Asset ClassROI (Rs.)Profit (Rs.)Profit (%)
    IPO
    Equity
    Savings
    Real Estate
    Gold
    Bonds
    Fixed Deposit
    Mutual Fund

    Market Guide


    Featured Topics

     

    Get 100% IPO Allotment Guarantee! Subscribe to IPO