Home  »  Ipo Review  »  Clean Science And Technology Ipo

Let’s have a detailed review of the company and analytics of the Clean Science and Technology IPO release date, IPO offer price, subscription, Clean Science and Technology Limited IPO allotment, grey market price, and other details like the company’s background, its financial positions, its promoters, and other related things.

Face ValueRs 1
Price BandRs 880 to Rs 900
Listing AtBSE, NSE
Min. Order Quantity16 Shares
Listing Date16 Shares
Offer for SaleRs 15,466.22 Million
Fresh IssueRs Million
IPO SizeRs 15,466.22 Million
Tick Size1

Clean Science and Technology IPO is listed at a [●] premium. Check out the live share price by clicking on the below link.


Clean Science and Technology IPO – Summary

Clean Science and Technology IPO

They are among the few companies globally-focused entirely on developing newer technologies using in-house catalytic processes, which are eco-friendly and cost-competitive. This has enabled them to emerge as the largest manufacturer globally of certain specialty chemicals in terms of manufacturing capacities as of December 31, 2020.

Some of these technologies have been developed and commercialized for the first time globally. Their continued focus on product identification, process innovation, catalyst development, the significant scale of operations as well as their measures towards strategic backward integration have all contributed to their success as one of the fastest-growing and among the most profitable specialty chemical companies globally.

The Promoter of this company is Mr. ASHOK RAMNARAYAN BOOB, KRISHNAKUMAR RAMNARAYAN BOOB, SIDDHARTHA ASHOK SIKCHI, AND PARTH ASHOK MAHESHWARI. The lead manager to the issue is Axis Capital Limited, JM Financial Limited, and Kotak Mahindra Capital Company Limited. The Registrar to this issue is Link Intime India Private Limited.


Clean Science and Technology IPO Date

The opening and the closing date of the IPO of Clean Science and Technology Limited are Jul 7, 2021, and Jul 9, 2021.


Clean Science and Technology IPO Subscription

Day / DateQIBNIIRIITotal Subscription
1st Day – 7 July0.01x2.15x2.48x1.70x
2nd Day –  8 July2.12x4.51x5.43x4.28x
3rd Day – 9 July156.37x206.43x9.00x93.41x
Shares Offered or Net Issue3,515,0492,636,2876,151,33612,302,672

The shares subscribed by the public will be updated here.

Check Clean Science and Technology IPO LIVE Subscription

  • Clean Science and Technology IPO LIVE Bid details on BSE
  • Clean Science and Technology IPO LIVE Bid details on NSE

For the Latest Bid details click on the above links.


Clean Science and Technology IPO Allotment Status

Here, you can find the Allotment Status of this IPO.

Allotment of Equity Shares pursuant to the Fresh Issue and transfer of the Offered Shares of the Promoter Selling Shareholders pursuant to the Offer for Sale to the successful Bidders. However, the Allotment Status is not yet disclosed.

Clean Science and Technology Limited IPO Listing Date

Find the dates below on basis of allotment, refund, listing, and more:

Basis of Allotment FinalizationJul 14, 2021
Refunds InitiationJul 15, 2021
Credit of Shares to Demat AccountJul 16, 2021
Share Listing DateJul 19, 2021

Clean Science and Technology IPO Price Band

The face value of each share is Rs.1, but the price band of the IPO is Rs 880 to Rs 900 


Clean Science and Technology IPO Equity Size

This Initial Public Issue of X Equity Shares of Rs.10 each for cash at a price of Rs.880 to Rs 900 per equity share aggregating to Rs.15,466.22 Million.


Clean Science and Technology IPO Share Offering

Fresh Issue: The Issue (excluding the Market Maker Reservation Portion) of [●] Equity Shares of Rs.1/ each.

Issue Size: X Equity Shares of Rs.1 each, aggregating to Rs.15,466.22 Million


Open Free Demat Account Now!

    Fill Your Details Here


    Clean Science and Technology IPO – Live Performance

    The listing date of this IPO is Jul 19, 2021. You can check the live performance of the IPO here, only after it is listed on exchanges.


    Clean Science and Technology IPO Grey Market Premium

    The Clean Science and Technology Limited IPO Grey Market Premium price is Rs 620, the Kostak rate is Rs 0 and the Subject to Sauda is 0. 


    Clean Science and Technology IPO – Company Overview

    Their Company’s name was changed to ‘Clean Science and Technology Private Limited’ in 2006, to reflect their vision of focusing on sustainable chemistry led by innovative technology and lower effluents.

    They continue to exemplify their name by designing and implementing ‘clean’ chemistries based on catalytic technology developed in-house. As a result, most of their current production processes are either zero liquid discharge or release only water as discharge.

    Their focus on sustainable practices has been conceived, developed and implemented by their Promoters over the years. Their Promoters Ashok Ramnarayan Boob, Siddhartha Ashok Sikchi, both alumni of the Institute of Chemical Technology, Krishnakumar Ramnarayan Boob, and Parth Ashok Maheshwari, are all career-technocrats with a combined experience of over 60 years in the chemicals industry, and they benefit from their collective vision, experience and technical understanding.


    Clean Science and Technology IPO – Financial Statements

    A quick look into the past financial performance of the company to understand its performance of the business and evaluate the growth prospectus:

    Financial Summary:

    Amount (in INR & Million)
    31-Mar-2131-Dec-20Mar-19
    Total Assets6,599.174,298.793,274.73
    *Total Revenue5,380.714,301.654,045.63
    Total Expense2,707.702,478.492,680.27
    Profit After Tax1,983.801,396.31976.58

    Earnings per Equity Share (in Million)

    31-Mar-2131-Dec-20Mar-19
    Basic & Diluted18.6813.159.19

     


    Clean Science and Technology IPO – Promoters

    The Promoter of this company is:

    1. ASHOK RAMNARAYAN BOOB
    2. KRISHNAKUMAR RAMNARAYAN BOOB
    3. SIDDHARTHA ASHOK SIKCHI
    4.  PARTH ASHOK MAHESHWARI

    List of Related Parties (Key Managerial Personnel)

    • Pradeep Ramwilas Rathi, Chairman and Non-Executive Director
    • Ashok Ramnarayan Boob, Managing Director
    • Siddhartha Ashok Sikchi, Wholetime Director
    • Krishnakumar Ramnarayan Boob, Wholetime Director
    • Sanjay Kothari, Non-Executive Director

    Clean Science and Technology IPO – Promoters Holding

    • Pre Issue Share Holding – %
    • Pos Issue Share Holding – %

    Clean Science and Technology IPO Offer Details or Issue Details

     Particulars No. Of Equity Shares
     Equity Shares Offered Up to X Equity Shares aggregating up to Rs.15,466.22 Million
    of which:
    Issue Reserved for the Market MakersUp to [●] Equity Shares aggregating up to Rs.[●]
    Million
    Net Issue to the PublicUp to [●] Equity Shares aggregating up to Rs.[●]
    Million
    Of which:
    Retail Investors Portion Not less than [●] Equity Shares
    Other than Retail Individual InvestorsNot more than [●] Equity Shares
     Equity Shares outstanding prior to the Issue106,218,960 Equity Shares
     Equity Shares outstanding after the Issue106,218,960 Equity Shares

    Clean Science and Technology IPO Issue Object

    Their Company proposes to utilize the Net Proceeds towards funding the following objects:

    1. To carry out the Offer for Sale of up to [●] Equity Shares aggregating up to Rs. 15,466.22 million by the Selling Shareholders
    2. To achieve the benefits of listing the Equity Shares on the Stock Exchanges.

     

    Clean Science and Technology IPO – Business Strategy

    • Focus on Consultancy Business and spreading awareness 
    • Increase the use of technology to improve operational efficiency
    • Expanding their customer base
    • Creating awareness to reduce carbon emissions

    Clean Science and Technology IPO – Basis of Offer Price

    The issue price is determined by the company in consultation with the Lead manager on the basis of the following qualitative and quantitative factors.

    Qualitative factors are:

    • Their track record of strategic process innovation through consistent R&D initiatives;
    • Being among the largest producers globally of functionally critical specialty chemicals used across various industries and geographies resulting in a de-risked business model;
    • Being among the largest producers globally of functionally critical specialty chemicals used across various industries and geographies resulting in a de-risked business model;
    • Strong and long-standing relationships with key customers;
    • Automated manufacturing facilities with proven design and commercialization capabilities and a strong focus on EHS;
    • Strong and consistent financial performance.

    The relevant quantitative factors are:

    Basic & Diluted EPSRONW (%)NAV (Rs.)
    31-Mar-2118.6836.7650.81
    31-Mar-2013.1540.82
    Mar-199.1935.90

    Clean Science and Technology IPO: Competitive Peers

    Face Value (Rs.)P/EEPS  (Rs.)Return on Net Worth (%)Total Income (Rs. in Million)
    Clean Science and Technology Limited118.6836.765,380.71
    Listed Peers
    Vinati Organics Limited168.4326.2017.459,801.02
    Fine Organic Industries Limited575.9339.2516.4511,503.16
    Atul Limited1040.01221.1717.1138,344.50
    Camlin Fine Sciences Limited147.654.139.1611,920.87
    SRF Limited1034.37205.5417.4784,545.30
    Navin Flourine International Limited264.4352.0315.7612,584.37
    PI Industries Limited156.8349.9213.8247,019.00

    Clean Science and Technology IPO Lead Managers

    Lead Managers

    Axis Capital Limited

    JM Financial Limited

    Kotak Mahindra Capital Company Limited

    Clean Science and Technology IPO Registrar to offer

    Registrar to the Offer
    Link Intime India Private Limited
    C 101, 247 Park L.B.S. Marg
    Vikhroli (West) Mumbai 400 083
    Tel: +91 22 49186200
    E-mail: cleanscience.ipo@linkintime.co.in
    Website: www.linkintime.co.in
    Investor Grievance ID: cleanscience.ipo@linkintime.co.in
    Contact Person: Shanti Gopalkrishnan
    SEBI Registration Number.: INR000004058

    Clean Science and Technology IPO – Other Details

    • Statutory Auditor – B S R & Co. LLP, Chartered Accountants
    • Legal Counsel to the Company – NA
    • Bankers to the Company –  NA


    Clean Science and Technology IPO Review by Stock Brokers

    Top Stock Brokers ReviewCompany ReputationCompetitive EdgeFinancial StatementPopularity IndexPromoters Reputation
    Angel Broking7.5/107.4/108.5/108.1/107.1/10
    Sharekhan7.2/107.1/108.6/108.1/107.2/10
    Kotak Securities7.3/107.5/108.4/108.1/107.3/10
    ICICI Direct7.3/107.3/108.7/108.1/107.1/10
    IIFL7.5/107.2/108.8/108.0/107.1/10
    Edelweiss7.5/107.4/108.4/108.3/107.2/10
    Zerodha7.4/107.1/108.5/108.1/107.0/10
    5Paisa7.1/107.1/108.4/108.1/107.1/10
    Karvy7.4/107.3/108.2/108.1/107.1/10
    Motilal Oswal7.1/107.1/108.6/108.3/107.2/10

     


    Subscribe to Clean Science and Technology IPO

      Fill Your Details Here


      Clean Science and Technology Limited IPO News

      News 1 – Clean Science and Technology Limited IPO DRHP Download

      News 2 – Clean Science and Technology IPO RHP Download


      Clean Science and Technology IPO Review FAQs

      What is the Issue Size of Clean Science and Technology IPO?

      The Company is making an initial public offer of NA equity shares. They vividly portray the aspects of the issue in this article. You can check the stats on the fresh issue, Offer for sale, and net issue.

      What is the Price band of Clean Science and Technology IPO?

      The price band for this particular IPO, i.e. Clean Science and Technology IPO ranges between Rs 880 to Rs 900. As far as the face value of the share is of concern, it is Rs.1 per share.

      What is the Clean Science and Technology IPO Open Date?

      The opening and closing dates for Clean Science and Technology IPO have been updated. The IPO is set to open on Jul 7, 2021, while the closing date is set at Jul 9, 2021.

      What is the Clean Science and Technology IPO Allotment Date?

      They also have the news regarding the respective allotment dates of the Clean Science and Technology IPO. Basis of Allotment finalization is on Jul 14, 2021, refund initiation is on Jul 15, 2021, credit of shares is on Jul 16, 2021, and share listing date is on Jul 19, 2021.

      What is the Clean Science and Technology IPO Listing Date?

      Shares of Clean Science and Technology shall be listed in the exchanges on Jul 19, 2021. The date, when the listing would be done, is stagnant on Jul 19, 2021.

      Who is the Registrar of Clean Science and Technology IPO?

      One of the reputed registrars is managing the issue of Clean Science and Technology IPO, i.e. Link Intime India Private Limited. Their website will help you regarding the further information you are on the lookout for.

      Who is the Promoter of Clean Science and Technology IPO?

      Here are the promoters of Clean Science and Technology – ASHOK RAMNARAYAN BOOB, KRISHNAKUMAR RAMNARAYAN BOOB, SIDDHARTHA ASHOK SIKCHI, AND PARTH ASHOK MAHESHWARI. You can refer to the RHP for further information on the promoter. You will find the link to RHP in the article.

      What is the GMP of Clean Science and Technology IPO?

      They have obtained the GMP of Clean Science and Technology IPO and it is Rs. 620. Further insights of Kostak rate and subject to sauda or SS are as well included in this report.

      Is Clean Science and Technology IPO good for Investment?

      They have further provided the financial status of the company in this article, from the past few years. You can refer to the same, and also check the line of operations they are into and then decide to invest in the IPO.

      What is the PAT of Clean Science and Technology Company?

      They have the information of company financials, and according to that, they have the figures from the last few years to provide. PAT for the financial year 2021 in Million is 1,983.80, 2020 is 1,396.31, 2019 is 976.58.


      Calculate your return on investment!


      Asset ClassROI (Rs.)Profit (Rs.)Profit (%)
      IPO
      Equity
      Savings
      Real Estate
      Gold
      Bonds
      Fixed Deposit
      Mutual Fund

      Market Guide


      Featured Topics

       

      Leave a Reply

      Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

      24 + 9 =

      Get 100% IPO Allotment Guarantee! Subscribe to IPO