Let’s have a detailed review of the company and analytics of the Sah Polymers IPO release date, IPO offer price, subscription, Sah Polymers Limited IPO allotment, grey market price, and other details like the company’s background, its financial positions, its promoters, and other related things.

Face ValueRs 10
Price BandRs [●]
Listing AtNSE Emerge
Min. Order QuantityNA
Listing DateNA
Offer for SaleRs Lakh
Fresh IssueRs Lakh
IPO SizeRs Lakh
Tick Size1

Sah Polymers IPO is listed at a [●] premium. Check out the live share price by clicking on the below link.


Sah Polymers IPO – Summary

Sah Polymers IPOThey are an ISO 9001:2015 certified company, primarily engaged in manufacturing, trading, and exporting of Polypropylene (PP)/High-Density Polyethylene (HDPE) Woven Bags, BOPP Laminated Bags and Flexible Intermediate Bulk Containers (FIBCs), HDPE/PP woven fabrics/sacks of different weight and sizes printed in multi colors as per the requirements of the customers.

They cater to cement, Fertilizers, textiles, Food Grains, chemicals, industry. With the experience of more than three decades in the industry, their company supplies, and exports bags to over 14 countries across the globe. They offer a diverse portfolio of customized bulk packaging solutions.

The Promoter of this company is Sat Industries Limited. The lead manager to the issue is PANTOMATH CAPITAL ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITED, and the Registrar to this issue is LINK INTIME INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED.


Sah Polymers IPO Date

The opening and the closing date of Sah Polymers IPO are not available yet.


Sah Polymers IPO Subscription

Day / DateQIBNIIRIITotal Subscription
1st Day – 
2nd Day –  
3rd Day – 
Shares Offered or Net Issue

The shares subscribed by the public will be updated here.

Check Sah Polymers IPO LIVE Subscription

  • Sah Polymers IPO LIVE Bid details on NSE

For the Latest Bid details click on the above links.


Sah Polymers IPO Allotment Status

Here, you can find the Allotment Status of this IPO.

Allotment of Equity Shares pursuant to the Fresh Issue and transfer of the Offered Shares of the Promoter Selling Shareholders pursuant to the Offer for Sale to the successful Bidders. However, the Allotment Status is not yet disclosed.

Sah Polymers Limited IPO Listing Date

Find the dates below on basis of allotment, refund, listing, and more:

Basis of Allotment Finalization
Refunds Initiation
Credit of Shares to Demat Account
Share Listing Date

Sah Polymers IPO Price

The face value of each share is Rs.10, but the price band of the IPO is Rs.[●] 


Sah Polymers IPO Size

This Initial Public Issue of 57,00,000 Equity Shares of Rs.10 each for cash at a price of Rs.[●]  per equity share aggregating to Rs.[●] Lakh.


Sah Polymers IPO Share Offering

Fresh Issue: The Issue (excluding the Market Maker Reservation Portion) of [●] Equity Shares of Rs.10/ each.

Issue Size: 57,00,000 Equity Shares of Rs.10 each, aggregating to Rs.[●] Lakh


Open Free Demat Account Now!

    Fill Your Details Here


    Sah Polymers IPO – Live Performance

    The listing date of this IPO is [●]. You can check the live performance of the IPO here, only after it is listed on exchanges.

    Live IPO Performance – Sah Polymers Share Price

    Sah Polymers IPO Grey Market Premium

    The Sah Polymers Limited IPO Grey Market Premium price is Rs X, the Kostak rate is Rs X and the Subject to Sauda is X. 


    Sah Polymers IPO – Company Overview

    They believe that their ability to meet standard quality, introduce designs to meet evolving customer preferences and has enabled them to establish itself in the FIBC packaging industry.

    Their company is also a Del Credere Associate cum Consignment Stockist (DCA/ CS) of Indian Oil Corporation Limited for polymer trading and is also operating as Dealer Operated Polymer Warehouse (DOPW) of Indian Oil Corporation Limited for their Polymer division.

    They are also engaged in providing job work services of manufacturing tape and fabric for other manufacturers and traders. Domestically for sales of Fabric and Bags, they have a presence in 8 states and internationally they supply products in over 14 countries.

    They have one manufacturing facility which is located at, Udaipur over 8000 sq. mt. area. Over the years, they have made investments in their manufacturing infrastructure to support their product portfolio requirements and reach. Their Company is promoted by SAT Industries Limited which is listed on BSE Ltd.


    Sah Polymers IPO – Financial Statements

    A quick look into the past financial performance of the company to understand its performance of the business and evaluate the growth prospectus:

    Financial Summary:

    Amount (in INR & Lakh)
    30-June-2131-Mar-2131-Mar-20Mar-19
    Total Assets4,262.884,057.853,638.673,678.32
    *Total Revenue1,420.905,534.424,990.964,561.17
    Total Expense1,286.075,372.214,939.514,486.25
    Profit After Tax111.20127.2329.6837.13

    Earnings per Equity Share (in Lakh)

    30-June-2131-Mar-2131-Mar-20Mar-19
    Basic & Diluted0.7130.8160.1900.238

     

    Further, their PAT for the period ended on March 31, 2021, March 31, 2020, and March 31, 2019, were Rs. 127.23 Lakh, Rs. 29.68 Lakh and Rs. 37.13 Lakh respectively.


    Sah Polymers IPO – Promoters

    The Promoter of this company is:

    1. Sat Industries Limited

    List of Related Parties (Key Managerial Personnel)

    • Asad Daud, Managing Director
    • Hakim Sadiq Ali Tidiwala, Whole Time Director
    • Ramesh Chandra Soni, Independent Director
    • Sanjay Suthar, Independent Director
    • Nikhil Khanderao Raut, Independent Director
    • Chetna, Independent Director

    Sah Polymers IPO – Promoters Holding

    • Pre Issue Share Holding – %
    • Pos Issue Share Holding – %

    Sah Polymers IPO Offer Details or Issue Details

     Particulars No. Of Equity Shares
     Equity Shares Offered Up to 57,00,000 Equity Shares aggregating up to Rs.[●] Lakh
    of which:
    Issue Reserved for the Market MakersUp to [●] Equity Shares aggregating up to Rs.[●]
    Lakh
    Net Issue to the PublicUp to [●] Equity Shares aggregating up to Rs.[●]
    Lakh
    Of which:
    Retail Investors Portion Not less than [●] Equity Shares
    Other than Retail Individual InvestorsNot more than [●] Equity Shares
     Equity Shares outstanding prior to the Issue155,96,000 Equity Shares
     Equity Shares outstanding after the IssueX Equity Shares

    Sah Polymers IPO Issue Object

    Their Company proposes to utilize the Net Proceeds towards funding the following objects:

    1. Funding capital expenditure of their proposed new manufacturing facility which is being set up to enable them to manufacture Flexible Intermediate Bulk Containers (FIBC): with an annual installed capacity of 3960 MT at a place different from the existing facilities.
    2. General corporate purposes.

    Sah Polymers IPO – Business Strategy

    • Expansion of their production capacity
    • Increase their customer base by exploring new markets
    • Continue to improve operating efficiencies through technology enhancements
    • Customer Satisfaction
    • Brand Image

    Sah Polymers IPO – Basis of Offer Price

    The issue price is determined by the company in consultation with the Lead manager on the basis of the following qualitative and quantitative factors.

    Qualitative factors are:

    • Diverse product portfolio with a focus on quality;
    • Experienced management and dedicated employee base;
    • Repeat Orders;
    • Selling and Distribution network
    • Diversified customer base across geographies and industries.

    The relevant quantitative factors are:

    Basic & Diluted EPSRONW (%)NAV (Rs.)
    31-Mar-210.826.3312.88
    31-Mar-200.191.54
    Mar-190.241.96

    Sah Polymers IPO: Competitive Peers

    Face Value (Rs.)P/EEPS  (Rs.)Return on Net Worth (%)Total Income (Rs. in Lakhs)
    Sah Polymers Limited10[●]0.826.335,534.42
    Listed Peers
    Kanpur Plastipack Ltd.108.3520.7919.1745916.24
    Rishi Techtex Ltd.1048.090.571.518122.45
    Gopala Polyplast Ltd.108.2062.17241.861611.47
    Jumbo Bag Ltd.1039.910.381.028483.36
    SMVD Polypack Ltd.1014.170.982.21683.89
    EMMBI Industries Limited1024.604.345.553198.39
    Commercial Syn Bags Limited1013.9810.1414.6921505.85

    Sah Polymers IPO Lead Managers

    Lead Managers
    PANTOMATH CAPITAL ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITED
    406-408, Keshava Premises, Behind Family Court,
    Bandra Kurla Complex, Bandra East, Mumbai 400051,
    Maharashtra, India
    Tel: +91-22 6194 6700
    Fax: +91-22 2659 8690
    Email: ipo@pantomathgroup.com
    Website: www.pantomathgroup.com
    Investor Grievance Id: ipo@pantomathgroup.com
    Contact Person: Kruthika Shetty
    SEBI Registration No: INM000012110

    Sah Polymers IPO Registrar to offer

    Registrar to the Offer
    LINK INTIME INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
    C-101, 1st Floor, 247 Park, L.BS. Marg,
    Vikhroli (West), Mumbai 400083,
    Maharashtra, India
    Tel: +91-022-49186200
    Fax: +91-022-49186195
    Email: sah.ipo@linkintime.co.in
    Website: www.linkintime.co.in
    Investor Grievance Id: sah.ipo@linkintime.co.in
    Contact Person: Shanti Gopalkrishnan
    SEBI Registration Number: INR000004058

    Sah Polymers IPO – Other Details

    • Statutory Auditor – Mr. Ajay Paliwal & Co, Chartered Accountant
    • Legal Counsel to the Company – NA
    • Bankers to the Company –  NA


    Sah Polymers IPO Review by Stock Brokers

    Top Stock Brokers ReviewCompany ReputationCompetitive EdgeFinancial StatementPopularity IndexPromoters Reputation
    Angel Broking7.5/107.4/108.5/108.1/107.1/10
    Sharekhan7.2/107.1/108.6/108.1/107.2/10
    Kotak Securities7.3/107.5/108.4/108.1/107.3/10
    ICICI Direct7.3/107.3/108.7/108.1/107.1/10
    IIFL7.5/107.2/108.8/108.0/107.1/10
    Edelweiss7.5/107.4/108.4/108.3/107.2/10
    Zerodha7.4/107.1/108.5/108.1/107.0/10
    5Paisa7.1/107.1/108.4/108.1/107.1/10
    Karvy7.4/107.3/108.2/108.1/107.1/10
    Motilal Oswal7.1/107.1/108.6/108.3/107.2/10

     


    Subscribe to Sah Polymers IPO

      Fill Your Details Here


      Sah Polymers Limited IPO News

      News 1 – IPO DRHP Download

      News 2 – IPO RHP Prospectus Download


      Sah Polymers IPO Review FAQs

      Ques – What is the Issue Size of Sah Polymers IPO?

      Answer – The Company is making an initial public offer of 57,00,000 equity shares. They vividly portray the aspects of the issue in this article. You can check the stats on the fresh issue, Offer for sale, and net issue.

      Ques – What is the Price band of Sah Polymers IPO?

      Answer – The price band for this particular IPO ranges between NA. As far as the face value of the share is of concern, it is Rs.10 per share.

      Ques – What is the Sah Polymers IPO Open Date?

      Answer – The opening and closing dates for this IPO have been updated. The IPO is set to open on NA, while the closing date is set at NA.

      Ques – What is the Sah Polymers IPO Allotment Date?

      Answer – They also have the news regarding the respective allotment dates of this IPO. Basis of Allotment finalization is on NA, refund initiation is on NA, credit of shares is on NA, and share listing date is on NA.

      Ques – What is the Sah Polymers IPO Listing Date?

      Answer – Shares of this company shall be listed in the exchanges NA. The date, when the listing would be done, is stagnant on NA.

      Ques – Who is the Registrar of Sah Polymers IPO?

      Answer – One of the reputed registrars is managing the issue of this IPO, i.e. LINK INTIME INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED. Their website will help you regarding the further information you are on the lookout for.

      Ques – Who is the Promoter of Sah Polymers IPO?

      Answer – Here are the promoters of this IPO – Sat Industries Limited. You can refer to the RHP for further information on the promoter. You will find the link to RHP in the article.

      Ques – What is the GMP of Sah Polymers IPO?

      Answer – They have obtained the GMP of this IPO and it is NA. Further insights of Kostak rate and subject to sauda or SS are as well included in this report.

      Ques – Is Sah Polymers IPO good for Investment?

      Answer – They have further provided the financial status of the company in this article, from the past few years. You can refer to the same, and also check the line of operations they are into and then decide to invest in the IPO.

      Ques – What is the PAT of Sah Polymers Company?

      Answer – They have the information of company financials, and according to that, they have the figures from the last few years to provide. PAT for the financial year 2021 in Lakh is 127.23, 2020 is 29.68, 2019 is 37.13. PAT from June 2021 is 111.20.


      Calculate your return on investment!


      Asset ClassROI (Rs.)Profit (Rs.)Profit (%)
      IPO
      Equity
      Savings
      Real Estate
      Gold
      Bonds
      Fixed Deposit
      Mutual Fund


      Featured Topics

       

      Leave a Reply

      Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

      24 + 9 =

      Get 100% IPO Allotment Guarantee! Subscribe to IPO